Get started1 Buckley Street is a property in Audenshaw, Manchester, Manchester (M34 5WL). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 31 years, with the last transfer in September 1995. Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 10.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 Buckley Street changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£39,950
Growth on file: 10.7% per year over 1 year.
22 September 1995Most recent
£39,950
+10.7%Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greenfield Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.1dB

23 June 1995
£36,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in M34 5WL: £140,000 (2025–2023).
M34 5HU
Closest school
0.3 km
Audenshaw Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB