Get started19 Burdith Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Manchester (M14 7HX). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 12% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £209,000 sits 67.2% above the 2019 sale of £125,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£140/sq ft) was about 42.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sale on file: £125,000 in December 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Burdith Avenue sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
19 Burdith Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.0% per year over 24 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 12.0% per year over 24 years.
19 Burdith Avenue is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,506
Street avg £1,671
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkside Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

30 December 2019Most recent
£125,000
+4.2%over 13 years29 September 2006
£120,000
+34.8%over 2 years23 July 2004
£89,000
+217.9%over 5 years16 October 1998
£28,000
+250.0%over 2 years31 October 1995
£8,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M14 7HX: £190,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
M14 7QA
Closest school
0.4 km
Claremont Primary School. 57 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.