Get started3 Burdith Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Manchester (M14 7HX). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£235/sq ft) was about 150% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2022 at £190,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 19 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 19 years.
EPC Rating for 3 Burdith Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,533
Street avg £1,607
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkside Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

25 November 2022Most recent
£190,000
+66.7%over 3 years27 March 2019
£114,000
-0.9%over 11 years5 March 2008
£115,000
+76.9%over 4 years7 November 2003
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M14 7HX: £190,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Claremont Primary School. 57 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.