Get started12 Burdith Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Manchester (M14 7HX). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 11% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 sits 71.5% above the 2016 sale of £123,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£150/sq ft) was about 55.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in March 2016.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Oct 2025
Price for 12 Burdith Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 2002 starting point.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.0% per year over 14 years.
£123,000
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 14 years.
12 Burdith Avenue is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,618
Street avg £1,664
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkside Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

14 March 2016Most recent
£123,000
25 January 2007
£123,000
+324.9%over 4 years3 May 2002
£28,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in M14 7HX: £190,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
M14 7HX
Closest school
0.4 km
Claremont Primary School. 57 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.