Get started15 Cavendish Rise is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 9BS). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 769 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £224,000 is 42.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£205/sq ft) was about 26.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Sold September 2018 for £157,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Cavendish Rise ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Aug 2019
15 Cavendish Rise has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£224,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 21 years.
£157,500
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for 15 Cavendish Rise runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,206
Street avg £2,216
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

7 September 2018Most recent
£157,500
+45.8%over 8 years19 February 2010
£108,000
+9.6%over 6 years5 November 2003
£98,500
+80.7%over 3 years23 August 2000
£54,500
+18.6%over 2 years19 September 1997
£45,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 9BS: £202,100 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
LS28 9BE
Intake Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Lowtown Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.