Get started2 Cavendish Rise is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 9BS). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 765 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £233,000 is 35.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£225/sq ft) was about 49.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2020 for £172,000.
2 Cavendish Rise's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 May 2021
2 Cavendish Rise has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 21 years.
£172,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 21 years.
On epc rating, 2 Cavendish Rise runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,419
Street avg £2,192
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

9 October 2020Most recent
£172,000
+18.6%over 5 years9 October 2015
£145,000
+150.0%over 15 years7 April 2000
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 9BS: £202,100 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
LS28 9BT
Intake Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Lowtown Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.