Get started11 Britannia Mews is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 9AS). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. At 104 m² this is the 27th smallest of 29 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 47–139 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). Main heating runs on electricity.
At 104 m² the property is well over the postcode median (67 m² across 28 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Across 2005–2020, sale prices here grew -0.3% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £175,000 is 14.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£137/sq ft) was about 22.4% below the postcode norm. Sold July 2020 for £153,000.
11 Britannia Mews's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£175,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.3% per year over 15 years.
£153,000
Growth on file: -0.3% per year over 15 years.
11 Britannia Mews is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,471
Street avg £1,767
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Intake Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

1 July 2020Most recent
£153,000
+18.6%over 8 years28 February 2012
£129,000
-19.4%over 6 years24 March 2005
£159,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 9AS: £136,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
LS28 9BE
Closest school
0.1 km
Lowtown Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.