Get started9 Britannia Mews is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 9AS). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in October 2008 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). Main heating runs on electricity. At 78 m² this is the 20th smallest of 29 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 47–139 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony.
A recent sale: £162,500 in August 2025. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 78 m² it's 16.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 28 EPCs). Across 2004–2025, sale prices here grew -0.1% per year, broadly in step with England's 0.1% HPI growth.
9 Britannia Mews has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.1% per year over 21 years.
£162,500
Growth on file: -0.1% per year over 21 years.
9 Britannia Mews is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,083
Street avg £1,745
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Intake Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 August 2025Most recent
£162,500
+27.5%over 5 years19 December 2019
£127,500
+18.6%over 10 years30 March 2009
£107,500
-25.9%over 1 year21 December 2007
£145,000
-12.1%over 3 years15 October 2004
£164,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 9AS: £135,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
LS28 9NS
Closest school
0.1 km
Lowtown Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.