Get started7 Bankhouse Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Pudsey (LS28 8RF). It has a recorded floor area of 4347 m² (around 46791 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £16,000,000 sits 3736.9% above the 2015 sale of £417,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£9/sq ft) was about 95.9% below the postcode norm. At 4347 m² the property is well over the postcode median (123 m² across 3 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in June 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
7 Bankhouse Court's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 May 2024
7 Bankhouse Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£16,000,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 14 years.
£417,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 14 years.
On price per m², 7 Bankhouse Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£96
Street avg £3,193
Floor Area
4347 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

12 June 2015Most recent
£417,000
+4.3%over 6 years7 April 2009
£400,000
+126.1%over 7 years27 April 2001
£176,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 8RF: £357,500 (2025–2009).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
95.0 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
LS28 8RF
Carlisle Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Southroyd Primary and Nursery School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.