Get started19 Ash Grove is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 8PA). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 550 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £190,000 is 31% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£263/sq ft) was about 62.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in April 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 51 m² it's 23.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 11 EPCs).
19 Ash Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 May 2021
19 Ash Grove has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 21 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 21 years.
On years held, 19 Ash Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,835
Street avg £2,738
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Carlisle Road School St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

13 April 2017Most recent
£145,000
+17.9%over 5 years12 August 2011
£123,000
-5.4%over 4 years19 July 2007
£130,000
+179.6%over 11 years12 July 1996
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 8PA: £182,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
LS28 8PX
Closest school
0.2 km
Greenside Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.