Get started18 Ash Grove is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 8PA). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£416/sq ft) was about 154.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 52 m² it's 22.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 11 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: March 2024 at £233,000.
Price for 18 Ash Grove has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 29 years.
£233,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 29 years.
On price per m², 18 Ash Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,481
Street avg £2,589
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Carlisle Road School St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

27 March 2024Most recent
£233,000
+35.1%over 3 years11 September 2020
£172,500
+259.4%over 22 years26 September 1997
£48,000
+0.5%over 7 months28 February 1997
£47,750
-8.6%over 1 year31 July 1995
£52,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 8PA: £182,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
LS28 8PX
Closest school
0.2 km
Greenside Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.