Get started17 Ash Grove is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 8PA). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 is 45.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£241/sq ft) was about 47.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 56 m² it's 16.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 11 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs).
17 Ash Grove has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 21 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for 17 Ash Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,589
Street avg £2,761
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Carlisle Road School St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

20 June 2017Most recent
£145,000
+15.1%over 12 years26 October 2004
£126,000
+140.0%over 5 years11 October 1999
£52,500
+9.5%over 3 years15 August 1996
£47,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 8PA: £182,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
LS28 8PX
Closest school
0.2 km
Greenside Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.