Get started7 Creskeld Lane is a detached house in Bramhope, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 9EY). It has a recorded floor area of 201 m² (around 2164 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £847,000 is 28.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£305/sq ft) was about 95.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2021. The record references conservation-area consent, which constrain future alterations. Last sale on file: £660,000 in May 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Creskeld Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
7 Creskeld Lane sits within a conservation area — exterior works face additional planning controls.
T1- T9 Leylandii - Fell. Previous poor pruning has left them unsightly, low amenity value, trees once formed a hedge and have now outgrown. T10 Sycamore - Fell, previous poor pruning shows significant unkempt wounds to the lower part of stem Owner willing to replant in keeping with conservation area
7 Creskeld Lane has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£847,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 24 years.
£660,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 24 years.
On habitable rooms, 7 Creskeld Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,284
Street avg £2,576
Floor Area
201 m²
Street avg 181 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

21 May 2021Most recent
£660,000
+270.8%over 23 years1 September 1997
£178,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 9EY: £499,999 (2023–2008).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.1 t/year
Street avg 7.6 t/year
Wynmore Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Bramhope Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB