Get started10 Adel Towers Close is a property in Leeds (LS16 8ES). It has council tax band F.
It hasn't traded since February 1997, a hold of 29 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£132,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 2 years.
21 February 1997Most recent
£132,000
+4.9%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

21 April 1995
£125,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 8ES: £454,000 (2023–2015).
LS16 8JA
Long Causeway St Helens Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Adel Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB