Get started4 Gainsborough Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Leeds (LS16 7PF). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Today's modelled estimate of £458,000 sits 60% above the 2016 sale of £286,206. 10 years since the last transfer (November 2016). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2019.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
5m single storey rear extension, 4m to ridge height and 3m to eaves
4 Gainsborough Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£458,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£286,206
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Gainsborough Drive is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,467
Street avg £2,715
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

3 November 2016Most recent
£286,206
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 7PF: £376,500 (2025–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
LS16 7RQ
Whinfield — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Ireland Wood Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB