Get started128 Green Lane is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Cookridge, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 7HF). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £261,000 sits 50.9% above the 2016 sale of £173,000. 10 years since the last transfer (April 2016).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Sept 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 19 years.
£173,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 19 years.
128 Green Lane is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,327
Street avg £3,628
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Moseley Wood App — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

15 April 2016Most recent
£173,000
+188.4%over 19 years10 December 1996
£59,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 7HF: £265,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
LS16 7FP
Closest school
0.3 km
Cookridge Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB