Get started118 Green Lane is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Cookridge, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 7HF). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (March 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 3.2% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£456/sq ft) was about 65.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £265,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
118 Green Lane has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 21 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 118 Green Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,907
Street avg £3,515
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Moseley Wood App — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 June 2025Most recent
£265,000
+47.2%over 9 years14 April 2016
£180,000
+12.5%over 2 years6 December 2013
£160,000
-5.9%over 6 years16 March 2007
£170,000
+25.0%over 3 years5 January 2004
£135,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 7HF: £265,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
LS16 7FP
Closest school
0.3 km
Cookridge Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.