Get started112 Green Lane is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Cookridge, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 7HF). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (February 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£429/sq ft) was about 56% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2023 for £245,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
112 Green Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£269,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 10 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 10 years.
On price per m², 112 Green Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,623
Street avg £3,536
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Moseley Wood App — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 September 2023Most recent
£245,000
+38.0%over 8 years17 October 2014
£177,500
+31.5%over 1 year23 August 2013
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 7HF: £265,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
LS16 7FP
Closest school
0.3 km
Cookridge Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.