Get started108 Green Lane is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Cookridge, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 7HF). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 565 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in September 2009. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 12.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 is 34.9% above the 2009 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£332/sq ft) was about 16.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 81% of similar EPCs).
108 Green Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.1% per year over 10 years.
£187,500
Growth on file: 12.1% per year over 10 years.
On years held, 108 Green Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,574
Street avg £3,611
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Moseley Wood App — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

25 September 2009Most recent
£187,500
+17.2%over 3 years18 August 2006
£160,000
+23.1%over 3 years21 March 2003
£129,950
+58.5%over 2 years19 May 2000
£82,000
+36.7%over 7 months13 October 1999
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 7HF: £265,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
LS16 7FP
Closest school
0.3 km
Cookridge Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.