Get started4 Ashley Court is a semi-detached house in Leeds (LS16 6QP). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1967-1975. At 144 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (90–144 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (75 versus a worst of 53). The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in June 2018 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Today's modelled estimate of £303,000 sits 55.4% above the 2019 sale of £195,000. Sold March 2019 for £195,000.
4 Ashley Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£195,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Weetwood Police Stn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 March 2019Most recent
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 6QP: £157,000 (2014–1995).
Closest school
0.3 km
Lawnswood School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB