Get started2 Bardon Hall Mews is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leeds (LS16 5TY). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 2.5% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£309/sq ft) was about 41% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £246,000 in October 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 74 m² it's 22.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (95 m² median across 6 EPCs).
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 24 years.
£246,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 24 years.
2 Bardon Hall Mews outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,324
Street avg £2,616
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Ancaster Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 October 2025Most recent
£246,000
+23.0%over 9 years28 July 2016
£200,000
-11.1%over 9 years10 October 2006
£225,000
+67.9%over 5 years28 June 2001
£134,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5TY: £225,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
LS16 5EG
Closest school
0.5 km
Lawnswood School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.