Get started4 Bardon Hall Mews is a one-bedroom property in Leeds (LS16 5TY). It has council tax band C. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have lagged Leeds HPI: -0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £204,700 in July 2024.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
4 Bardon Hall Mews's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£204,700
Growth on file: -0.9% per year over 23 years.
15 July 2024Most recent
£204,700
-6.1%over 17 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Ancaster Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

18 September 2006
£218,000
-12.8%over 5 years29 June 2001
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5TY: £242,500 (2025–2017).
LS16 5EG
Closest school
0.5 km
Lawnswood School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.