Get started10 Fulton Place is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Leeds (LS16 5RS). It has a recorded floor area of 152 m² (around 1636 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in November 2002. At 152 m² it sits well below the postcode median (218 m² across 6 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £500,000 sits 69.5% above the 2002 sale of £295,000.
10 Fulton Place sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Mar 2024
£500,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£295,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 10 Fulton Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,941
Street avg £2,370
Floor Area
152 m²
Street avg 224 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 9 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ancaster Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

25 November 2002Most recent
£295,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5RS: £550,000 (2018–2005).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
LS16 5PB
Closest school
0.5 km
Weetwood Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB