Get started6 Foxhill Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Leeds (LS16 5PL). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. At 69 m² this is the 9th smallest of 33 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–340 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 49.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £172,500.
6 Foxhill Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 28 years.
£172,500
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 28 years.
6 Foxhill Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £1,925
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Weetwood Lane Foxhill Ave — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 December 2024Most recent
£172,500
+43.8%over 10 years21 March 2014
£120,000
+22.4%over 11 years23 August 2002
£98,000
+133.3%over 5 years8 November 1996
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5PL: £183,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
LS16 5RU
Closest school
0.8 km
Lawnswood School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.