Get started15 Foxhill Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leeds (LS16 5PL). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 85 m² this is the 29th smallest of 33 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–340 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 4.2% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£200/sq ft) was about 26.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £183,000 in July 2025.
15 Foxhill Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 29 years.
£183,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 29 years.
Floor Area for 15 Foxhill Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,153
Street avg £1,938
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Weetwood Lane Foxhill Ave — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 July 2025Most recent
£183,000
+52.5%over 11 years10 October 2013
£120,000
+116.2%over 16 years11 October 1996
£55,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5PL: £183,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
LS16 5ED
Closest school
0.8 km
Lawnswood School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.