Get started9 Harrowby Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Leeds (LS16 5HN). It has a recorded floor area of 186 m² (around 2002 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £694,000 is 49.2% above the 2012 sale price. On the market in August 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
9 Harrowby Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Mar 2022
9 Harrowby Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£694,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 13 years.
£465,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 13 years.
9 Harrowby Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,501
Street avg £2,611
Floor Area
186 m²
Street avg 204 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

14 August 2012Most recent
£465,000
+124.6%over 12 years25 August 1999
£207,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5HN: £265,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.0 t/year
Street avg 9.4 t/year
LS16 5HN
Headingley Campus — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Chad's Church of England Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB