Get started3 West Park Walk is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leeds (LS16 5HB). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. At 63 m² this is the 6th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 47–70 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in November 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good and hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on electricity.
Today's modelled estimate of £143,000 is 10.6% below the 2007 sale of £159,995, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£236/sq ft) was about 20.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in August 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£143,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£159,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 3 West Park Walk runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,540
Street avg £2,086
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Old Oak Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 August 2007Most recent
£159,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5HB: £105,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
LS16 5NJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Abbey Grange Church of England Academy. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB