Get started8 Fillingfir Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Leeds (LS16 5EG). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 is 45.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£194/sq ft) was about 29% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2019 at £138,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Apr 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 20 years.
£138,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 20 years.
On floor area, 8 Fillingfir Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,091
Street avg £2,282
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Latchmere Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

14 March 2019Most recent
£138,000
+55.9%over 4 years10 November 2014
£88,500
+47.5%over 7 years13 December 2006
£60,000
+126.4%over 7 years26 February 1999
£26,500
-50.0%26 February 1999
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5EG: £215,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
LS16 5ED
Closest school
0.3 km
Abbey Grange Church of England Academy. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.