Get started43 Fillingfir Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Leeds (LS16 5EG). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2014) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£317/sq ft) was about 118% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2022 at £225,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
43 Fillingfir Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Dec 2024
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£244,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 18 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 18 years.
Price per m² for 43 Fillingfir Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,409
Street avg £2,194
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Latchmere Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

28 December 2022Most recent
£225,000
+76.8%over 6 years5 July 2016
£127,250
+3.5%over 1 year8 April 2015
£123,000
+8.8%over 9 years12 May 2005
£113,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5EG: £215,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
LS16 5EE
Closest school
0.3 km
Abbey Grange Church of England Academy. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.