Get started5 Fillingfir Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leeds (LS16 5EG). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £199,000 sits 55.5% above the 2015 sale of £128,000. At 79 m² it's 17.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 24 EPCs). On the market in August 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Sept 2024
5 Fillingfir Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 10 years.
£128,000
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 10 years.
5 Fillingfir Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,620
Street avg £2,313
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Latchmere Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

20 August 2015Most recent
£128,000
+9.4%over 9 years7 November 2005
£117,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5EG: £215,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
LS16 5NJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Abbey Grange Church of England Academy. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB