Get started30 Latchmere Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Leeds (LS16 5DL). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in April 2012 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£359/sq ft) was about 116.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £255,000 in May 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 66 m² it's 17% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 34 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2012.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 11 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 11 years.
Price per m² for 30 Latchmere Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,864
Street avg £1,955
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Old Farm Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Replaced storage heaters with gas boiler
Connected to mains gas supply
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 May 2023Most recent
£255,000
+73.5%over 7 years9 November 2015
£147,000
+27.3%over 1 year6 August 2014
£115,500
+15.5%over 2 years3 May 2012
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5DL: £250,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
LS16 5TY
Closest school
0.4 km
Abbey Grange Church of England Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.