Get started26 Latchmere Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Leeds (LS16 5DL). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£315/sq ft) was about 89.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold April 2025 for £271,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 26 Latchmere Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£287,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 22 years.
£271,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 26 Latchmere Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,388
Street avg £1,984
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Old Farm Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 April 2025Most recent
£271,000
+34.8%over 3 years3 November 2021
£201,000
+27.6%over 6 years30 September 2015
£157,500
+16.7%over 5 years5 January 2010
£135,000
+7.1%over 2 years4 April 2007
£126,000
+9.6%over 3 years18 July 2003
£114,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5DL: £250,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
LS16 5TY
Closest school
0.4 km
Abbey Grange Church of England Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.