Get started8 Parkview Place is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in West Park, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 5BY). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 7.2% per year against 1.8% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £142,000 is 26.8% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£139/sq ft) was about 56.5% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer was August 2025 at £112,000 — fresh data. At 75 m² it's 17.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 34 EPCs).
8 Parkview Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 8 Parkview Place was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£142,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 2 years.
£112,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 2 years.
Price per m² for 8 Parkview Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,493
Street avg £3,468
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Butcher Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

29 August 2025Most recent
£112,000
+16.4%over 2 years23 June 2023
£96,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5BY: £377,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 5 years
LS16 5NJ
Closest school
0.3 km
St Chad's Church of England Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB