Get started32 Parkview Place is a four-bedroom detached house in West Park, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 5BY). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£378/sq ft) was about 21.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £472,500 in January 2025. At 116 m² it's 27.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 34 EPCs).
Latest sale on 32 Parkview Place was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£482,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 4 years.
£472,500
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 4 years.
32 Parkview Place outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,073
Street avg £3,351
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 94 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Butcher Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

6 January 2025Most recent
£472,500
+15.2%over 4 years28 August 2020
£410,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5BY: £350,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 5 years
LS16 5PB
Closest school
0.3 km
St Chad's Church of England Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB