Get started56 Moor Grange View is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Leeds (LS16 5BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 158 m² (around 1701 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows an F (score 37), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 4-band jump.
At 158 m² it's 17% larger than the typical home in the postcode (135 m² median across 11 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £481,000 sits 54.7% above the 2019 sale of £311,000. Most recent transfer: May 2019 at £311,000.
56 Moor Grange View sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
56 Moor Grange View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£481,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£311,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 56 Moor Grange View lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,968
Street avg £2,484
Floor Area
158 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Butcher Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

17 May 2019Most recent
£311,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5BJ: £380,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
13.0 t/year
Street avg 7.2 t/year
LS16 5PB
Closest school
0.3 km
Abbey Grange Church of England Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB