Get started53 Moor Grange View is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Leeds (LS16 5BH). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2016) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2016. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Today's modelled estimate of £315,000 is 40% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£227/sq ft) was about 72.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
53 Moor Grange View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£315,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£224,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 53 Moor Grange View runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,445
Street avg £2,195
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Butcher Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 June 2017Most recent
£224,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5BH: £229,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
LS16 5PB
Closest school
0.3 km
Abbey Grange Church of England Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB