Get started5 Abbott Drive is an end-of-terrace house in Stoney Stanton, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 4AB). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 763 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leicester HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £254,000 sits 53.9% above the 2016 sale of £165,000. On the market in February 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
5 Abbott Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jul 2021
5 Abbott Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 4 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 4 years.
On co₂ emissions, 5 Abbott Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,329
Street avg £3,165
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 73 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

19 February 2016Most recent
£165,000
-0.9%18 December 2015
£166,500
+7.4%over 4 years30 November 2011
£154,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 4AB: £258,000 (2025–2024).
9 Abbott Drive Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Oct 2025
15 Abbott Drive Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Jul 2025
27 Abbott Drive Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Jun 2025
12 Abbott Drive Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Mar 2025
25 Abbott Drive Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Feb 2024
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 9 years
LE9 4GL
James Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Manorfield Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.