Get started101 Forest Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Huncote, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 3BH). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leicester HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£352/sq ft) was about 140.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold November 2024 for £337,000. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs).
101 Forest Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
101 Forest Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£346,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 6 years.
£337,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 6 years.
On price per m², 101 Forest Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,787
Street avg £2,068
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

29 November 2024Most recent
£337,000
+18.7%over 5 years17 January 2019
£283,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 3BH: £245,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4.2 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 10 years
LE9 3AA
Brook Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Huncote Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB