Get started3 Cambridge Road is a three-bedroom property in Cosby, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 1SH). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since March 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Leicester HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2024. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Cambridge Road has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Single Storey Side Extension with Flat Roof
£148,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 3 years.
31 March 2006Most recent
£148,000
+26.5%over 2 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Armston Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

23 May 2003
£116,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 1SH: £235,000 (2024–2020).
LE9 1TQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Cosby Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.1dB