Get started8 Alexander Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4YF). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £306,000 is 27.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£293/sq ft) was about 47.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £240,000 in March 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 8 Alexander Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£306,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 25 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 25 years.
8 Alexander Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,158
Street avg £2,650
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Kingsway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

20 March 2020Most recent
£240,000
+0.8%over 2 years10 May 2017
£238,000
+91.2%over 14 years28 November 2002
£124,500
+104.1%over 5 years30 May 1997
£61,000
+3.4%over 1 year19 June 1995
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4YF: £260,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
LE17 4SR
Closest school
0.2 km
Lutterworth High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.