Get started12 Alexander Drive is a semi-detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4YF). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 582 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £219,000 is 14.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£329/sq ft) was about 64.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 54 m² it's 19.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 21 EPCs). Last sale on file: £191,500 in March 2020.
12 Alexander Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 May 2021
12 Alexander Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 25 years.
£191,500
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 25 years.
Floor Area for 12 Alexander Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,540
Street avg £2,632
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Kingsway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

27 March 2020Most recent
£191,500
+47.3%over 8 years25 August 2011
£130,000
+34.7%over 8 years3 January 2003
£96,500
+105.3%over 6 years18 December 1996
£47,000
+1.1%over 1 year25 January 1995
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4YF: £260,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
LE17 4DN
Closest school
0.2 km
Lutterworth High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.