Get started15 Alexander Drive is a detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4YF). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in April 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £270,000 is 10.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£345/sq ft) was about 73.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £245,000 in January 2024.
Price for 15 Alexander Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£270,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 28 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 28 years.
15 Alexander Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,712
Street avg £2,624
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Kingsway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 January 2024Most recent
£245,000
+6.4%over 5 years11 October 2018
£230,250
+43.9%over 7 years19 August 2011
£160,000
+180.7%over 15 years6 November 1995
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4YF: £260,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Lutterworth High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.