Get started1 Attlee Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lutterworth (LE17 4YG). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2013. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £217,000 sits 69.5% above the 2014 sale of £128,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 17.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in January 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
1 Attlee Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 15 years.
£128,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 15 years.
On price per m², 1 Attlee Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,286
Street avg £2,878
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kingsway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 January 2014Most recent
£128,000
-3.7%over 7 years23 February 2006
£132,950
+95.7%over 4 years23 November 2001
£67,950
+25.8%over 2 years30 April 1999
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4YG: £196,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
LE17 4SR
Closest school
0.2 km
Lutterworth High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.