Get started7 Attlee Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lutterworth (LE17 4YG). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 is 13.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£331/sq ft) was about 100.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2022 for £192,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Attlee Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 22 years.
£192,500
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 22 years.
7 Attlee Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,565
Street avg £2,779
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kingsway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 January 2022Most recent
£192,500
+28.4%over 5 years26 February 2016
£149,950
+25.1%over 10 years26 May 2005
£119,850
+25.5%over 1 year17 October 2003
£95,500
+80.2%over 4 years15 October 1999
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4YG: £196,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
LE17 4UR
Closest school
0.2 km
Lutterworth High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.