Get started13 Alexander Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4YF). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since August 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe and attached land beyond the plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£425/sq ft) was about 114% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £270,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 13 Alexander Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 23 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 13 Alexander Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,576
Street avg £2,583
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Kingsway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Hot water system changed
Wall insulation upgraded
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 August 2025Most recent
£270,000
+1.9%over 2 years27 January 2023
£265,000
+75.5%over 18 years30 June 2004
£151,000
+58.9%over 2 years10 May 2002
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4YF: £240,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
LE17 4SR
Closest school
0.2 km
Lutterworth High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.