Get started6 Alexander Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4YF). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Held since August 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £244,000 sits 79.4% above the 2010 sale of £136,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£166/sq ft) was about 18% below the postcode norm. 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£244,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 15 years.
£136,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 15 years.
On price per m², 6 Alexander Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,789
Street avg £2,715
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Kingsway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 August 2010Most recent
£136,000
-8.1%over 4 years24 March 2006
£148,000
+129.5%over 5 years29 September 2000
£64,500
+43.3%over 4 years12 January 1996
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4YF: £260,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
LE17 4UR
Closest school
0.2 km
Lutterworth High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.