Get started45 Baker Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lutterworth (LE17 4BG). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £257,000 sits 87.6% above the 2025 sale of £137,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£145/sq ft) was about 27.3% below the postcode norm. At 88 m² the property is well over the postcode median (64 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £137,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
45 Baker Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£257,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 29 years.
£137,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 29 years.
On years held, 45 Baker Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,557
Street avg £2,793
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Spring Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

31 March 2025Most recent
£137,000
-19.4%over 16 years12 January 2009
£169,950
+5.2%over 2 years5 September 2006
£161,500
+25.7%over 1 year17 September 2004
£128,500
+132.6%over 8 years2 August 1996
£55,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4BG: £240,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
LE17 4SR
Closest school
0.4 km
John Wycliffe Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.