Get started1j is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Uppingham, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 9TT). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 838 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £311,000 sits 55.5% above the 2011 sale of £199,999. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£239/sq ft) was about 21.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 15 years since the last transfer (October 2011). At 78 m² it's 21.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 22 EPCs).
1j's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Jul 2021
1j valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£311,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 8 years.
£199,999
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 8 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 1j runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,569
Street avg £2,604
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 154 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

13 October 2011Most recent
£199,999
+11.1%over 8 years23 May 2003
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 9TT: £357,500 (2024–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
LE15 9EJ
Orange Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Leighfield Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB