Get started1e is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Uppingham, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 9TT). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2012) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from December 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £312,000 is 20% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£242/sq ft) was about 19.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in July 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1e's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Dec 2022
1e has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£312,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 16 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 16 years.
On co₂ emissions, 1e stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,600
Street avg £2,602
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 153 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

5 July 2017Most recent
£260,000
+42.9%over 4 years15 March 2013
£182,000
-15.3%over 5 years23 November 2007
£215,000
+43.3%over 6 years2 November 2001
£150,000
+11.9%29 June 2001
£134,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 9TT: £357,500 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
LE15 9EJ
Orange Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Leighfield Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.