Get started9 Plover Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Oakham (LE15 6BE). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £217,000 is 25.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£250/sq ft) was about 52.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £172,500. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs). 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused.
9 Plover Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Oct 2023
Installation of Garage door to carriage underpass section of house.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 24 years.
£172,500
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 24 years.
On co₂ emissions, 9 Plover Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,695
Street avg £2,337
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Oakfield — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

19 December 2019Most recent
£172,500
+19.0%over 13 years27 October 2006
£145,000
+25.0%over 3 years27 May 2003
£116,000
+56.8%over 2 years31 July 2000
£74,000
+31.0%over 2 years2 June 1998
£56,500
+10.8%over 2 years17 November 1995
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 6BE: £235,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
LE15 6QP
Closest school
0.5 km
Oakham CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.